Legal notice

Article 10 - Liability Dufrais Express Ltd is a limited liability company registered in the United Kingdom under number 13821169 at the address Shelton Street Covent garden WC2H 9JQ london The products offered comply with current English legislation. Dufrais Express Ltd cannot be held liable in the event of non-compliance with the legislation of the country where the product is delivered. It is up to you to check with the local authorities the possibilities of importing or using the products or services that you plan to order. Furthermore, Dufrais Express Ltd cannot be held liable for damage resulting from improper use of the purchased product. Finally, Dufrais Express Ltd cannot be held liable for any inconvenience or damage inherent in the use of the Internet network, in particular a break in service, external intrusion or the presence of computer viruses. Article 11 - Applicable law in the event of disputes The language of this contract is French. These conditions of sale are subject to French law. In the event of a dispute, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction. Article 12 - Intellectual property All elements of the site photos, videos, links, and information are and remain the exclusive intellectual property of Dufrais Express. No one is authorized to reproduce, exploit, redistribute, or use for any reason whatsoever, even partially, elements of the site whether software, visual or sound. Any simple or hypertext link is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of Dufrais Express Article 13 - Personal data Dufrais Express Ltd reserves the right to collect personal information and personal data concerning you. They are necessary for the management of your order, as well as the improvement of the services and information that we send to you. They can also be sent to companies that contribute to these relationships, such as those responsible for the execution of services and orders for their management, execution, processing and payment. This information and data is also kept for security purposes, in order to comply with legal and regulatory obligations. In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978, you have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal information and personal data concerning you, directly on the website. Article 14 - Archiving Proof Dufrais Express Ltd will archive order forms and invoices on a reliable and durable medium constituting a faithful copy in accordance with the provisions of article 1348 of the Civil Code. Article updated on 07/06/2022